TLU4 Series Intelligent Laser Source

The Yamasaki TLU4 Series Intelligent Laser Source is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Fiber Optic Light Source Technology. The available wavelengths include 1310nm, 1550nm and 1625nm for Singlemode testing only.

Product Description
Universal Adaptor Singlemode testing 12 Month Warranty
With a universal FC, SC and ST connector included and an LC adaptor available upon request to accommodate all your testing needs The available wavelengths of the TLU4 include; 1310nm, 1550nm and 1625nm for Singlemode testing The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source comes with a full 12 months warranty for your added piece of mind. As a result, any potential problems are easily solvable.

This ruggedized handheld unit can be used in conjunction with the Yamasaki TPU1 Intelligent Power Meter. As a result, this provides a very accurate and reliable test solution with downloadable results. The Yamasaki TLU4 Fiber Optic Laser Source also features an ambient light sensor which allows the LCD to automatically adjust to the brightness.  

The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source is battery operated for convenience and portability the laser source also comes with an AC adapter, meaning you can easily test in the field or the factory. Moreover, be sure to check out the rest of our Power Meter Range!

Additionally, be sure to check out the rest of the Test & Measurement Line from Yamasaki!

Likewise, check out the official Anderson Corporation YouTube Channel for more Fibre Optic Information!

 

Rapid Quote

Anderson Corporation are market leaders in Fibre Optic products Australia wide. Get your own personalised free Rapid Quote now

Attachments

File Description File size
TLU4 Intelligent Laser Source TLU4 Intelligent Laser Source Datasheet
887 KB