TLU1 Series Intelligent Laser Source

The Yamasaki TLU1 Series Intelligent Laser Source is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Fiber Optic Light Source Technology. The available wavelengths include 850nm and 1300nm for Multimode and 1310nm and 1550nm for Singlemode testing.

Product Description
Universal Adaptor Multimode and Singlemode Connectivity 12 Month Warranty
Comes with a universal FC, SC and ST connector. Additionally, an LC adaptor is available upon request to accommodate all your testing needs The available wavelengths for the TLU1 include; 850nm and 1300nm for multimode testing and 1310nm or 1550nm for Singlemode testing. Subsequently, this allows extensive flexibility in testing The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source comes with a full 12 months warranty for your added piece of mind. As a result, any potential problems are easily solvable.

This ruggedized handheld unit can be used in conjunction with the Yamasaki TPU1 Intelligent Power Meter. As a result, this provides a very accurate and reliable test solution with downloadable results. The Yamasaki TLU1 Fiber Optic Laser Source also features an ambient light sensor which allows the LCD to automatically adjust to the brightness.

The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source is battery operated for convenience and portability the TLU1 also comes with an AC adapter, meaning you can easily test in the field or the factory. Moreover, be sure to check out the rest of our Power Meter Range!

Additionally, be sure to check out the rest of the Test & Measurement Line from Yamasaki!

Likewise, check out the official Anderson Corporation YouTube Channel for more Fibre Optic Information!

 

Rapid Quote

Anderson Corporation are market leaders in Fibre Optic products Australia wide. Get your own personalised free Rapid Quote now

Attachments

File Description File size
TLU1 Intelligent Laser Source TLU1 Intelligent Laser Source Datasheet
902 KB