S100 SFP

The Yamasaki S100 SFP Multimode Transceiver is specifically designed to operate up to distances of 550m (1804ft ) in multimode fiber optic networks. These SFPs are mostly used in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel situations with speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Product Description
Hot Pluggable Digital Diagnose Monitoring Compatibility
The Yamasaki S100 SFP’s offers hot swapping capabilities allowing the SFP to be swapped out while the power is still on, preventing the need for network down time. This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP Out of the box the Yamasaki S100 SFP’s is compatible with most major brands but should you require it, we can re-program the SFP to suit your needs.

The Yamasaki S100 SFP Multimode Transceivers are designed to provide instant hot pluggable fiber ports in switches and routers that are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) including CISCO® and other major brands with re-programming available to ensure the SFP suits your needs.

The Yamasaki S100 SFP Multimode Transceivers includes LC connectors to save space in tight network environments and also meets Bellcore reliability standards. Download the datasheet for more technical specification or contact us today for more information.

Rapid Quote

Anderson Corporation are market leaders in Fibre Optic products Australia wide. Get your own personalised free Rapid Quote now

Datasheets Available

File Description File size
S100 SFP Datasheet S100 SFP Datasheet
407 KB