Products
HomeProductsMTP/MPO ProductsMTP and MPO Trunk Cables

MTP and MPO Trunk Cables

All rapidconnect MTP/MPO Trunk Cables are offered in 12 or 24 fibre, Singlemode or Multimode, male or female MPO/MTP and type A, B or C polarity.

Product Description
Cost-Effective & Time Efficient Custom Manufacturing Corning Bend-Insensitive Glass  
All rapidconnect MTP/MPO Trunk Cables are a quality cable solution. They certainly save you time and money with installation costs All rapidconnect cables are made to individual requirements, regardless of your needs.. Furthermore they are available in a wide variety of fibre types and modes. They are suitable with the 96 Fibre MTP/MPO Enclosure The rapidconnect MTP elite and low loss MPO Multifibre Trunk Cables use Corning bend-insensitive glass. This unquestionably provides optimum performance in tight installation environments  

The MTP/MPO Trunk Cables offer a variety of performance benefits. Firstly, they are cost-efficient. Secondly, they are custom manufactured. Thirdly and lastly, they utilize corning bend insensitive glass to provide optimum performance in tight installation areas.

Other notable features of the MTP/MPO Trunk Cables are: Pre-Manufactured cable to ensure optimal performance and minimal chance for error. Fast and easy installation without need for specialists. Moreover, fragile components are always safe and secure.

The connectors are high performance and have superior optical and mechanical efficiency when compared to more generic MPO connectors. Be sure to check out the 96 Fibre MTP/MPO Enclosure that accompanies such a cable.

Be sure to check out the rapidconnect Fibre Optic Cable Range for other rapidconnect Products!

Check out the official Anderson Corporation YouTube Channel for more Fibre Optic Information!

Rapid Quote

Anderson Corporation are market leaders in Fibre Optic products Australia wide. Get your own personalised free Rapid Quote now

Attachments

File Description File size
rapidconnect MTP/MPO Trunk Cable MTP/MPO Trunk Cable Datasheet
2 MB