C3 Series Media Converter

The Yamasaki C3 Series Multimode to Singlemode Media Converters are often used in pairs to convert Gigabit Multimode to Singlemode fiber. With a strong aluminum outer housing, providing excellent heat dissipation, and useable stand alone or rack mounted The Yamasaki C3 Series Media converters are an obvious choice.

Product Description
Versatile Distance Connector Types Gigabit Speeds
The Yamasaki C3 Series Media converters have varying distances from 10km to 100km to suit any and all of your needs Offering dual SC to dual SC allowing conversion for Multimode to Singlemode fibre The Yamasaki C3 Series Media converters runs using a gigabit connection allowing a data rate of 1000Mbps. Subsequently, this allows you to 

The Yamasaki C3 Series Multimode to Singlemode Media Converters are often used in pairs to convert Gigabit Multimode to Singlemode fiber. This can vastly increase the range of data networks. The innovative LED indicators can additionally display TX link, FX link, TX act, FX act, FDX and power status. Yamasaki C3 Series Media Converters have a strong aluminum outer housing, providing excellent heat dissipation and are useable stand alone or rack mountable.

Moreover, the Yamasaki C3 series has a multitude of different features. They are as follows: a wavelength of 850nm to 1310nm, extremely low power consumption and lastly, a temperature range between 0° and 70° degrees. This subsequently ensures reliable and stable performance. 

Be sure to check out the rest of the Yamasaki Media Converter Line if that interests you!

Likewise, the official Anderson Corporation YouTube Channel is always available to you for more Fibre Optic Information!

 

Rapid Quote

Anderson Corporation are market leaders in Fibre Optic products Australia wide. Get your own personalised free Rapid Quote now

Attachments

File Description File size
Yamasaki C3 Series Media Converter C3 Series Media Converter Datasheet
906 KB