C102 Series Media Converter

The Yamasaki C102 Series Multimode Media Converters are often used in pairs to convert a copper transmission to fiber optic transmission and back again. With a strong aluminium outer housing, providing excellent heat dissipation, and useable stand alone or rack mounted the Yamasaki C102 Series Media Converters are the perfect choice.

Product Description
LED status LightsConnector TypesIntelligent Speeds
Convenient LED status lights to display data transfer rate, packet movement, connection status, full or half duplex and power status.Offering an RJ45 to SC or ST connector allowing the conversion of a copper transmission to a fibre optic transmission.The Yamasaki C102 Series Media converters auto-sense between 10 and 100Mbps to suit your needs.

The Yamasaki C102 Series Multimode Media Converters are often used in pairs to convert a copper transmission to fiber optic transmission and back again. This can vastly increase the range of data networks. They operate bi-directionally and can auto sense between 10 & 100Mbps.

The innovative LED indicators can display data transfer rate, packet movement, connection status, full or half duplex and power status. Yamasaki C102C Multimode Media Converters have a strong aluminium outer housing, providing excellent heat dissipation and are useable stand alone or rack mountable

Rapid Quote

Anderson Corporation are market leaders in Fibre Optic products Australia wide. Get your own personalised free Rapid Quote now

Datasheets Available

FileDescriptionFile size
Yamasaki C102 Datasheet Yamasaki C102 Datasheet
662 KB