C102 Series Media Converter

The Yamasaki C102 Series Multimode Media Converters are often used in pairs to convert a copper transmission to fiber optic transmission and back again. With a strong aluminum outer housing, providing excellent heat dissipation, and useable stand alone or rack mounted the Yamasaki C102 Series Media Converters are the perfect choice.

Product Description
LED status Lights Connector Types Intelligent Speeds
Convenient LED status lights to display data transfer rate, packet movement, connection status, full or half duplex and power status Offering an RJ45 to SC or ST connector allowing the conversion of a copper transmission to a fibre optic transmission The Yamasaki C102 Series Media converters auto-sense between 10 and 100Mbps. Subsequently, this allows you to suit your needs

The Yamasaki C102 Series Multimode Media Converters are often used in pairs to convert a copper transmission to fiber optic transmission and back again. As a result, this can vastly increase the range of data networks. Moreover, they operate bi-directionally and can auto sense between 10 & 100Mbps. The innovative LED indicators can display data transfer rate, packet movement, connection status, full or half duplex and power status.

Additionally, the C102C Multimode Media Converters have a strong aluminum outer housing, providing excellent heat dissipation and are useable stand alone or rack mountable. Be sure to accordingly check out the relevant datasheet below for more information on the C102. This also includes other variants of the model, all with their supporting ordering codes. 

Lastly, be sure to check out the rest of the Yamasaki Media Converter Line if that interests you!

Likewise, the official Anderson Corporation YouTube Channel is always available to you for more Fibre Optic Information!

 

Rapid Quote

Anderson Corporation are market leaders in Fibre Optic products Australia wide. Get your own personalised free Rapid Quote now

Attachments

File Description File size
Yamasaki C102 Media Converter C102 Datasheet
662 KB