Products
HomeProductsRapidConnectEnclosurerapidconnect 96 Fibre MTP/MPO Enclosure

rapidconnect 96 Fibre MTP/MPO Enclosure

The rapidconnect fibre optic cassette enclosure is designed to accept four MTP® Elite / MPO Fibre Cassettes to provide up to 96 LC fibre connections in 1RU.

The enclosure features a front protective cover that can be easily removed for patching access. Rear cable entries have abrasion protection and multiple cable tie-down points are provided.

Product Description
Plug and Play Fibre Cassettes Bend-Insensitive Glass
Faster installation times means no need for specialist technicians  SC or LC adapters on the front and two 12 fibre or one 24 fibre connections on the rear The rapidconnect 1RU 96 Fibre MTP/MPO Enclosure uses bend-insensitive glass. Available in both Singlemode and Multimode. This allows install in particularly tight locations.

The rapidconnect 96 Fibre MTP/MPO Enclosure allows for inexperienced users to quickly and efficiently install enclosures into their fibre network. Bend Insensitive glass allows tight installations. Fibre cassettes permit extensive compatibility. As a result of these features and more, the 96 Fibre Enclosure is a must have for network installers.

The rapidconnect cassette enclosure is deigned to accept four MTP Elite / MPO Fibre cassettes. This provides up to 96 Fibre connections in 1RU. The Enclosure also has a front protective cover. This can detached for patching access.

Rear cable entries have abrasion protection and multiple cable tie down points are provided. Fibre Trunks are also supplied to your exact specification. 

Be sure to check out the rest of the rapidconnect Enclosure Range for another product that may be suitable for you!

Check out the official Anderson Corporation YouTube Channel for more Fibre Optic Information!

Rapid Quote

Anderson Corporation are market leaders in Fibre Optic products Australia wide. Get your own personalised free Rapid Quote now

Attachments

File Description File size
96 Fibre MTP MPO Enclosure 96 Fibre MTP MPO Enclosure Datasheet
2 MB