Products

200G QSFP-DD Transceivers

The Yamasaki 200G QSFP-DD Transceiver is specifically designed to operate anywhere from 100m to distances of 40km in multimode or singlemode fiber optic networks.

The Yamasaki 200G QSFP-DD is the next generation of QSFP-DD Transceivers. The 200g QSFP-DD Transceivers are lightweight, hot-pluggable and compact.

Product Description
Hot Pluggable Digital Optical Monitoring Compatibility
The Yamasaki 200G QSFP-DD Transceivers are equipped with Hot Swapping Capabilities. QSFP-DD’s can therefore be swapped out whilst the power is still on, preventing network down time This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the QSFP-DD Transceivers The Yamasaki 200G QSFP-DD Transceivers are compatible with most major brands. However, we can re-program the SFP to suit your needs should you require it for your applications

The Yamasaki 200G QSFP Transceiver: the latest product in the Anderson networking product range. The 200G QSFP has features such as low power consumption, built in diagnostic functions and a massive bandwidth of up to 200Gbps. Anderson has all your networking needs covered with this product!

Palm Sized, Powerful and Easy to use. These Transceivers are a cut above the rest of the industry. They are able to support numerous connector types, including: Duplex LC & MTP/MPO.

The Single + 3.3V Power Supply and 12W power consumption rate ensures stability throughout its lifetime.

Be sure to check out the rest of the Yamasaki SFP Range for another product that may be suitable for you!

Check out the official Anderson Corporation YouTube Channel for more Fibre Optic Information!

Rapid Quote

Anderson Corporation are market leaders in Fibre Optic products Australia wide. Get your own personalised free Rapid Quote now

Attachments

File Description File size
Yamasaki 200G QSFP-DD Transceiver 200G QSFP-DD Transceiver Datasheet
256 KB