100G QSFP Series

The Yamasaki 100G QSFP is specifically designed to operate anywhere from 100m to distances of 80km in Multimode or Singlemode fiber optic networks. The 100G QSFP is the next generation of networking modules from Yamasaki. The 100g QSFP transceivers are lightweight, hot-pluggable and compact.

Product Description
Hot Pluggable Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Compatibility
The Yamasaki 100G QSFP’s offers hot swapping capabilities allowing the SFP to be swapped out while the power is still on, preventing the need for network down time This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the QSFP The Yamasaki 100G QSFP’s is compatible with most major brands but should you require it, we can re-program the SFP to suit your needs

The Yamasaki 100G QSFP is part of the newest networking products released from Yamasaki. They are simple to use and are a cost effective and environmentally friendly development. All Yamasaki QSFP’s are compatible with most major switch brands and provide an instant hot pluggable fibre port for your switched.

 

Rapid Quote

Anderson Corporation are market leaders in Fibre Optic products Australia wide. Get your own personalised free Rapid Quote now

Attachments

File Description File size
100G SFP Series 100G SFP Series Datasheet
859 KB