Anderson Corporation

C400 Series Media Converter

C400 Series Media Converter

The Yamasaki C400 Series Media Converters are often used in pairs to convert a copper RJ45 to the SFP signal of your choice. The SFP slot can handle any type of 1000BASE SFP whether it be Multimode, Singlemode or even another RJ45.

Description

Full-Duplex Flow Control

Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control

Connector Types

Offering an RJ45 to universal SFP port allowing the conversion of a copper transmission to a fibre optic transmission of your choice

Customization to Suit You

With a universal SFP port; the range, wavelength and fibre type are up to you! Subsequently, this grants you full control to suit your needs

 

The Yamasaki C400 Series 1000Base-SX/LX/LH fiber to 10/100/1000Base-TX Copper Media Converters are often used in pairs to convert a copper RJ45 to the SFP signal of your choice. The SFP slot can handle any type of 1000BASE SFP whether it be Multimode, Singlemode or even another RJ45. The innovative LED indicators can display data transfer rate, packet movement, connection status, full duplex and power status.

Moreover, the C400 Series 1000Base-SX/LX/LH fiber to 10/100/1000Base-TX Copper Media Converters have a universal SFP slot and a strong aluminum outer housing, providing excellent heat dissipation and are useable stand alone or rack mountable.

Lastly, be sure to check out the rest of the Yamasaki Media Converter Line if that interests you!

 

Likewise, the official Anderson Corporation YouTube Channel is always available to you for more Fibre Optic Information!

Datasheets Available

File
Description
File size

Yamasaki C400 Datasheet

495 KB