Y24 OTDR

The Yamasaki Y24 Quad OTDR utilises a combination of 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm, this allows you to complete most testing required in today’s environment where both Singlemode and Multimode are commonly used at the one location. The Yamasaki Y24 Quad OTDR allows you to alternate between any of the 4 wavelengths.

Product Description
Customisation to Suit Your NeedsEasy to UseDownloadable Results
The Yamasaki Y24 Quad OTDR utilises a combination of 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm, allowing you to alternate between any of the 4 wavelengthsYou can simply enable the automatic mode by setting the wavelength and you are up and testing. The ability to also operate in manual mode gives you full control.Using the supplied USB or SD Card, the traces can be easily transferred to your PC and analysed using the supplied software.

The Yamasaki Y24 Quad Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is truely flexible and scalable to suit what ever your needs, utilizing a combination of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths. The easy to use touchscreen or keypad combined with the small form factor and lightweight design makes the Yamasaki Y24 Quad OTDR the perfect portable test device.
You can simply enable the automatic mode by setting the wavelength and you are up and testing. If you want more control over the specific parameters used to test The Yamasaki Y24 Quad OTDR has the ability to operate manually as well, giving you full control over your testing. Using the supplied USB or SD Card, the traces can be easily transferred to your PC and analysed using the supplied software.

Rapid Quote

Anderson Corporation are market leaders in Fibre Optic products Australia wide. Get your own personalised free Rapid Quote now

Datasheets Available

FileDescriptionFile size
Y24 OTDR Datasheet Y24 OTDR Datasheet
753 KB