Fibre Optic Quote
Anderson Corporation are market leaders in Fibre Optics products Australia wide. Get your own personalised free rapid quote.
Get Your Quote!

Watch Our Latest Video

Anderson Corporation 2016 Price Promise. You will get – “Superior quality fibre optics products at the best prices possible” Contact us today if you need to solve all your fibre optic problems in one place – see our contact form.

Fibre Optic Patch Cables – We Have Got You Covered!

Fibre Optic Patch Cables - We Have Got You Covered!

No matter what Fibre Optic Patch Cable you need – We have got you covered.

OM4 Multimode

Erika Violet OM4 Patch Cables whatever connectors whatever length – We have got you covered.

OM3 Multimode

Aqua OM3 Patch Cables whatever connectors whatever length – We have got you covered.

OM1 Multimode

Orange OM1 Patch Cables whatever connectors whatever length – We have got you covered.

OS1 Singlemode

Yellow OS1 Patch Cables whatever connectors whatever length – We have got you covered.

In fact, if you want Pink, Blue, Red, Green, Grey, Black or even Purple Fibre Optic Patch Cables for any or all of OM4, OM3, OM1 and OS1 – We have Got You Covered.

No matter what you are looking for – We have got you covered, but the best part we have saved for last.

GREAT PRICES – AND A LIFETIME WARRANTY!!!!!

Yep – We have definitely got you covered.

You can request a Rapid Quote for these and any other products.

Anderson Corporation is proudly an Australian owned and operated business and have been since 1988. We appreciate you continued support in buying from Australian companies.

Yamasaki QSFP+ 40G Transceiver

Yamasaki QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed applications, such as 40Gbps, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable interface. Each channel is capable of […]

Read More

 0

Fibre Optic Cabling

Fibre Optic Cabling

The way of the future takes a step closer everyday. Its not hard to imagine in a few years time every home in Australia will have some form of fibre optic connectivity.

Why fibre […]

Read More

 0

What does an NBN connection look like in a new home?

NBN Connection Inside Homes 

We take a look at where the NBN’s fibre optic cable ends up when it’s run from the street to a new home
Some people, especially those in new housing estates, have been […]

Read More

 0

Fibre Optic Sensing Technology Opportunities & Possibilities

Sensing In Underground Coal Mine Using Fibre Optic – The Opportunities & Possibilities
The way mines are controlled and monitored in the current day and age can easily be revolutionized by using fibre optic sensing technology. Issues such […]

Read More

 0

Download Our Latest Fibre Optic Catalogue

Review all our products and feel free to contact us for any further information.

Why to Choose Us?

Anderson has grown as one of the market leaders in the industry by consistently offering top quality products at affordable prices as well as giving gold class services and lead times to every customer that orders through Anderson Corporation.

Quality

We only make high quality and user-friendly fiber optic products.

Brand

27 years focusing on Fibre optics products has led us to become a market leader in our field.

Our Customer

With a variety of reputable clients we know how to provide complete solution packages for all your fibre optic needs.