Fibre Optic Quote
Anderson Corporation are market leaders in Fibre Optics products Australia wide. Get your own personalised free rapid quote.
Get Your Quote!

Fibre Optic Patch Cables – We Have Got You Covered!

Fibre Optic Patch Cables - We Have Got You Covered!

No matter what Fibre Optic Patch Cable you need – We have got you covered.

OM4 Multimode

Erika Violet OM4 Patch Cables whatever connectors whatever length – We have got you covered.

OM3 Multimode

Aqua OM3 Patch Cables whatever connectors whatever length – We have got you covered.

OM1 Multimode

Orange OM1 Patch Cables whatever connectors whatever length – We have got you covered.

OS1 Singlemode

Yellow OS1 Patch Cables whatever connectors whatever length – We have got you covered.

In fact, if you want Pink, Blue, Red, Green, Grey, Black or even Purple Fibre Optic Patch Cables for any or all of OM4, OM3, OM1 and OS1 – We have Got You Covered.

No matter what you are looking for – We have got you covered, but the best part we have saved for last.

GREAT PRICES – AND A LIFETIME WARRANTY!!!!!

Yep – We have definitely got you covered.

You can request a Rapid Quote for these and any other products.

Anderson Corporation is proudly an Australian owned and operated business and have been since 1988. We appreciate you continued support in buying from Australian companies.

Watch Our Latest Video

Bend Insensitive Fibre Optic Patch Cables … Anderson Corporation 2015 Price Promise. You will get – “Superior quality fibre optics products at the best prices possible” Contact us today if you need to solve all your fibre optic problems in one place – see our contact form.

Bend Insensitive Singlemode Optic Fibre

What is Bend Insensitive Singlemode Fibre?

Perhaps we have all heard of the term “Bend Insensitive” or “Reduced Bend Radius” as it relates to Optical Fibre Glass.

Perhaps we haven’t. Let’s see if we can de-mystify this […]

Read More

 0

RapidConnect Modular PLC Splitters

RapidConnect Modular PLC Splitters

Anderson announce the release of our Modular PLC Splitter range!

For use in FTTx systems, CATV Networks, Passive Optical Networks, Local Area Networks and with Test Equipment – these PLC Modular Splitters reduce […]

Read More

 0

Passive Optical Network (PON) Splitters

Splitters – What do they do?

Passive Optical Network (PON) splitters play an important role in Fibre to the Home (FTTH) networks by allowing a single PON network interface to be shared among many subscribers. Splitters […]

Read More

 0

Fibre Ribbon Patch Cables MPO-MPO Singlemode

MPO-MPO SINGLEMODE 9/125 OS2 12 FIBRE RIBBON PATCH CABLES

MPO is a high density multi fibre connector system. The patch cables are manufactured to have insertion losses of less than 0.3dB and return losses on the […]

Read More

 0

Download Our Latest Fibre Optic Catalogue

Review all our products and feel free to contact us for any further information.

Why to Choose Us?

Anderson has grown as one of the market leaders in the industry by consistently offering top quality products at affordable prices as well as giving gold class services and lead times to every customer that orders through Anderson Corporation.

Quality

We only make high quality and user-friendly fiber optic products.

Brand

27 years focusing on Fibre optics products has led us to become a market leader in our field.

Our Customer

With a variety of reputable clients we know how to provide complete solution packages for all your fibre optic needs.